Items

Forums
 
 Conformation Question 154 views  •   166 days ago
At Risk   •  204 career posts  
If you equip stirrups to a horse to get it to 40, does it mean it'll pass on its original or new conformation?
Notify me by email when this topic is updated NEW!
 
The only thing getting a horse to 40 does is make it more likely for their offspring to have a better confirmation, getting a horse to 40 does not guarantee a foal to be all 10-10-10-10 unless the horse is saddled (having like 13-13-13-13 or 15-15-15-15 etc). Hope that helped.
 
HaJ Sporthorses    online  •  25,298 career posts 166 days ago
 
©2002 - 2021   PonyBox LLC Create Account Advertise Terms Privacy Contact Us
238 Members Online 270,891 Registered Members 2,963 News Articles 12,843,185 Unique News Article Views 309,943,043 Website Views